Vermont Gage Class ZZ Steel Pin Gage Sets

$61.81$553.62

Vermont Gage Class ZZ Steel Pin Gage Sets

Clear

Vermont Gage Class ZZ Steel Pin Gage Sets

  • Class ZZ (.0002″ or .005mm tolerance,for longer wear)
  • Go (Plus) or NoGo (Minus)
  • Available in Steel or Black Guard
  • NIST traceable
  • .0005″,or.02mm sizes
  • .001″or.02mm set increments
  • Tool steel; 60/62 Rc
  • 2″ long
  • 10 microinch finish or better
  • within .0001″ round
  • marked with size &direction of
  • tolerance on gages over .060″
  • Certificate of Accuracy included

Note: Long form certification available upon request. (Priced per set)

Available Options

Tolerance Direction Product Number
Plus Tolerance 101100100
Plus Tolerance 101300100
Plus Tolerance 101100200
Plus Tolerance 101300200
Plus Tolerance 101100300
Plus Tolerance 101300300
Plus Tolerance 101100400
Plus Tolerance 101300400
Plus Tolerance 101100500
Plus Tolerance 101300500
Plus Tolerance 101100600
Plus Tolerance 101300600
Plus Tolerance 101100700
Plus Tolerance 101300700
Plus Tolerance 101100800
Plus Tolerance 101300800
Plus Tolerance 101100900
Plus Tolerance 101300900
Plus Tolerance 10110100
Plus Tolerance 10130100
Minus Tolerance 101200100
Minus Tolerance 101400100
Minus Tolerance 101200200
Minus Tolerance 101400200
Minus Tolerance 101200300
Minus Tolerance 101400300
Minus Tolerance 101200400
Minus Tolerance 101400400
Minus Tolerance 101200500
Minus Tolerance 101400500
Minus Tolerance 101200600
Minus Tolerance 101400600
Minus Tolerance 101200700
Minus Tolerance 101400700
Minus Tolerance 101200800
Minus Tolerance 101400800
Minus Tolerance 101200900
Minus Tolerance 101400900
Minus Tolerance 10120100
Minus Tolerance 10140100

Download the Vermont Gage Pin Gage Sets Class ZZ Steel product information by using the link below:

Vermont Gage Pin Gage Sets Class ZZ Steel


  help desk software